Abo Casino Review

Launched in 2021, Abo Casino, licensed by Caruaco and owned by Hollycorn N.V, who are rapidly becoming one of the best online casinos, offering thousands of casino games, from live dealer games to online mobile slots. Please read our review below to see why we believe it could be one of the top casinos of the year.

Being a relatively new entrant to iGaming, having launched recently in 2021 and owned by Hollycorn N.V Casinos. Abo Casino has quickly become a crowd favourite. Its library features various games of various genres, such as live dealer games. The company has also become a pioneer in producing the best slot sites

Abo casinos’ website is user-friendly and easy to navigate from desktop and mobile devices. The proprietors have selected the most pleasant shades of green that provide a fantastic ambience without distracting you.

The main section of the homepage is populated by some of the most popular online slots and online live casinos, both new and old. While the site’s design may not be unique, it will not put anyone off. It takes a couple of clicks to find anything you may be looking for at the casino.

In this comprehensive review of Abo Casino, we shall examine other essential aspects such as its bonuses, customer service and VIP Program.

Pros & Cons

PROs

  • Live dealer games
  • Multiple currencies in one wallet
  • Thousands of casino & slots available

CONs

  • Slow withdrawals

Welcome Offer & Bonus

Abo casino’s welcome package includes match bonuses on the first four deposits you make after registering on the platform.

  • The 1st deposit bonus is a 100% match on your deposit on amounts going up to a maximum of $300 and 150 free bonus spins.
  • The 2nd deposit bonus is a 50% match on your deposit on amounts going up to a maximum of $250 and 50 free bonus spins.
  • The 3rd deposit bonus is a 70% match on your deposit on amounts going up to a maximum of $500.
  • The 4th deposit bonus is a 1,100% match on your deposit on amounts going up to a maximum of $200 and 20 free bonus spins.
DepositQualifying DepositMatch Up %Maximum Bonus AmountFree SpinsWagering
1st Deposit$20100%$30015040 x
2nd deposit$2050%$2505040 x
3rd deposit$2070%$50040x
4th deposit$201,100%$2002040x

To qualify for Abo casinos’ welcome package, you must make a minimum deposit of $20 for each bonus.

Free Spins

Players at Abo Casino will have several opportunities to attain free spins.

First off, when you enrol for membership at the casino, you will receive a total of 220 free spins, which are broken up as follows:

  • 1st Deposit Bonus – 150 free spins to be used at Desert Treasure, Wolf Gold, and Wolf Treasure slot games. You will receive these free bonus spins over six days, with 25 bonus spins credited to your account daily. Deposit Bonus – 50 free spins to be used at any online slot game of your choice.
  • 4th Deposit Bonus – 20 free spins to be used at the Desert Treasure online slot.

You can also attain free bonus spins along with many of the other promos at the casino. One such offer is the Spin Carousel promotion. This offer provides you with a varying number of free spins depending on the amount you deposit, which is reflected below:

  • A deposit of amounts between $25 to $49 will earn you 25 free spins.
  • A deposit of amounts between $50 to $99 will earn you 50 free spins.
  • A minimum deposit of $100 will earn you 100 free spins.

Key Information

🔴 Site Name Abo Casino
💋 Owner Hollycorn N.V. Casinos
📊 Markets Casino, Slots, Live Table Games
😘 Welcome Offer 100% First Deposit Bonus + 150 Free Spins
💯 Bonus Percent 100% First Deposit Bonus
🔥 License View
📅 Founded 2021
🏪 Software Evolution Gaming Microgaming Casinos Netent Casinos
📪 Address

Boumpoulinas
1-3 BOUBOULINA BUILDING
Flat/Office 42
1060 Nicosia
Cyprus.

🔗 Website https://www.abocasino.com/
😍 Sister Sites

Bitdreams Casino, Casino Kakuda, Skycrown Casino

💰 Deposit Methods Visa, Netteler, Skrill

Abo Casino Bonus Wagering Requirements

Abo casinos’ welcome bonus comes with wagering requirements of 40x. Thus, you have to wager amounts totalling a minimum of 40 times the total of your deposit and the matching bonus amount.

All bonus amounts given to you by the casino will be credited to your bonus balance. Any winnings you receive from betting your bonus amount will also be credited to your bonus balance. You can withdraw the money from your bonus balance upon meeting its wagering requirements.

So, let’s assume you put up $20 as your first deposit, and the bonus match is 100%. You will be required to make bets worth a total of $20 x 40 = $800 to meet the wagering requirements of Abo Casino.

Rating

4.0Out of 5
4.0 rating
Thousand of live table games and slots make this one of the casinos of the year.

Our Scores

CUSTOMER SUPPORT 8.5*

BONUSES & PROMOTIONS 9*

WEBSITE FEATURES 8.8*

DEPOSITS & WITHDRAWALS 7.5*

DESIGN & USABILITY 9*

No Deposit Bonus

New players at Abo Casino can also look forward to receiving an excellent no deposit casino bonus. You will receive 20 free bonus spins once you have completed all the required registration formalities.

You can use these free spins to try your luck at the Deep Sea slot game by BGaming. These free spins will give you more chances to win significant cash or even more free spins.

Welcome Bonus Terms & Conditions

Once you have met the wagering requirements of Abo casinos’ welcome bonus offers, you will still need to adhere to other terms and conditions.

  • The maximum winnings that players at Abo Casino can attain from the free bonus spins of the welcome package is $150.
  • Players will be eligible to withdraw their bonus amounts and associated winnings only once they have met the casinos’ wagering requirements of 40x. If a withdrawal request is made before the wagering requirement is met, the entire bonus amount, and winnings, will be lost.
  • All of the deposit bonuses of the welcome package are sticky. This means you cannot make a withdrawal request before fulfilling the wagering requirements. Additionally, playing using your deposit balance before your bonus balance would be best. You will begin playing with your bonus amount once your deposit balance has been used up.
  • Each bonus of the welcome package will remain valid for seven days after being issued to players unless stated in any specific bonus. Players will have a maximum of seven days to activate the free spins of the welcome package bonuses, and there is also a time limit of seven days to use the free spins once activated.
  • The highest amount that can be placed as bets while the welcome bonus is active is $5. This is also applicable for bets that have been doubled once a game round has been completed.
  • You are not permitted to claim any other bonus at Abo Casino while the welcome bonus is still active.
  • Abo casino’s welcome bonus will be issued only once per individual, household, IP address, email address, or contact number.
  • Players are prohibited from abusing the welcome bonus of Abo Casino. If the casino discovers any such attempts, the casino has the right to confiscate any winnings. Additionally, the defaulting player may also be barred from receiving any bonuses in future.
  • Players are not allowed to delay any rounds while playing, and using bonus rounds and free spins later when playing the bonus through is no longer required. The management of Abo Casino reserves the right to cancel any bonuses and associated winnings of players suspected of such actions.
  • Should any dispute arise, the casinos’ management has the final say.
  • The contributions made by different games at Abo Casino toward the wagering requirements will vary, as shown in the below table:
GameWagering Requirement Contribution
Slots100%
Card Games5%
Video Poker5%
Live Dealer Games0%
Other Games0%
  • Abo Casino reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions at any time.

Ongoing Promotions & Offers

There are plenty more excellent bonuses and promos to look forward to at Abo Casino besides the no-deposit and welcome bonuses. And, like the first two bonuses, you can take home some fantastic winnings.

Reload Bonus

You must have made a minimum of 4 deposits to qualify for the reload bonus. The promo is made available to players every week on Tuesdays, and it will be triggered automatically when the player makes his first deposit of a minimum amount of $20.

The bonus amount for the Reload Bonus is a match bonus of a maximum of $300. You will also receive 20 free bonus spins that you will be to use at the “Elvis Frog in Paris” slot game. The bonus comes with wagering requirements of 40x, which you will be given three days to meet.

Thursday Cashback

To qualify for the Thursday Cashback bonus, you must make a minimum deposit of $20. The bonus can be used only for receiving cashback which will be credited upon the complete loss of the deposit

The promo gets activated when you make your first deposit every Thursday and remains valid for seven days afterwards. The bonus has wagering requirements of 40x, and you must contact the customer support team to avail of it.

VIP Promotion & Player Rewards

Abo Casino offers its members a generous loyalty program of seven levels, each offering progressively attractive perks. Ascent across the various VIP levels will be determined by the number of comp points you have accumulated, and your gameplay will determine these comp points, in turn, at the casino.

All players will be enrolled on the loyalty program once they have successfully become casino members. There is no minimum comp point requirement to enrol in the program.

The various VIP levels at Abo Casino are illustrated in the table given below:

LevelNameComp Points Required
1Beginner0-200
2Savage200-2,499
3Vulture mate2,500-4,999
4Predator5,000-9,999
5Wolf Tamer10,000-14,999
6Soul Of Jungles15,000-19,999
7Treasure King20,000-24,999
8Abo Supreme25,000 and above

Depending on your VIP level, you can look forward to winning the following prizes of varying amounts:

  • Cash Bonuses
  • Free Spins
  • Cashbacks

You will receive one comp point every time the total value of your bets at Abo Casino reaches $20. All free bonus spins attained through the VIP program must be used within five days.

Play on Mobile & Abo Casino App

Hollycorn N.V is great at creating mobile casinos, so its no surprise that you can easily access the casino from a wide range of mobile devices, including devices that run on Android and iOS-powered platforms. The casino has ensured mobile accessibility by making its platform HTML-5 compatible.

The casinos’ essential features, including games, bonuses and promotions, and banking channels, are easily accessible via mobile devices. You will even be able to become a new member at Abo Casino while on the move.

The functionality of the casinos’ website is just as flawless for mobile devices as for desktop systems. The site’s interface adjusts perfectly to suit your display screen, irrespective of the size of the device you are using. A stable internet connection is required to access Abo Casino from mobile devices.

Live Casino

You will also find an excellent selection of live dealer games, including roulette variants, at Abo Casino. Most of these very alluring games have been provided by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. In real-time, you will compete against other live players at various excellent casino games.

This, and the state-of-the-art visual graphics, make for a very realistic casino experience without having to lee the comfort of your own home.

The wide selection of live dealer games at Abo Casino includes:

  • VIP Blackjack
  • Azure Blackjack
  • Classic Speed Blackjack
  • Speed Blackjack
  • One Blackjack
  • Super Sic Bo
  • Mega Wheel
  • Azure Roulette
  • Macao Roulette
  • Deutsche Roulette
  • Speed Baccarat

Slot Games

As with most online casinos, online slots constitute an overwhelming majority of the games at Abo Casino. There are upwards of 1500 excellent virtual slot machines and some fantastic video slots. Every single one of the games comes with breathtaking graphics and vibrant themes that promise players a most immersive experience.

The wide range of themes in the online slots section includes mythology, romance, adventure, exploration and even good old-fashioned fruit themes. Some slots offer themes based on elaborate storylines and even blockbuster movies.

The wide variety of slots types of games at Abo casino’s slots library includes:

  • Book Of Queen
  • Book Of Lords
  • Book Of Pyramids
  • Bells On Fire
  • Back To Venus
  • Arcane Reel Chaos
  • All Ways Win
  • A Christmas Carol
  • All Ways Joker
  • 2 Million BC
  • After Night Falls
  • All Lucky Clovers
  • Book Of Pharaoh
  • At The Copa
  • Book Of Cats
  • Book Of Aztec

Slots Games Software

All of the online slot games at Abo Casino feature excellent graphics and functionality. In addition, the games offer several paylines by way of multiple winning combinations and special symbols such as wilds, cascading symbols, cascading wilds and cascading symbols.

The features mentioned above have been put into place by game designers, who are among the best-rated software developers in the gaming industry.

The software providers of Abo Casino include:

  • Play’N’Go
  • No Limit City
  • Playson
  • NetEnt
  • Platipus Gaming
  • Softswiss
  • iSoftbet
  • Betsoft Gaming
  • Nucleus Gaming
  • Wazdan
  • Push Gaming
  • Habanero
  • Vivo Gaming
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Relax Gaming
  • Booming Games
  • Yggdrasil Gaming
  • Quickspin
  • Kalamba Games

Table Games

At first glance, it may seem that there is no table selection of games offered by Abo Casino. This is because you cannot find any table games section in the casinos’ menu. However, there is no need to worry. You will find other excellent table games in the casino lobby, including some excellent video poker games.

Table games at Abo Casino include:

  • American Roulette
  • 3 Hand Casino Hold’em
  • Arabic Roulette
  • 21 Burn Blackjack
  • American Gold Poker
  • American 3D Roulette
  • Aces And Eights
  • American Roulette
  • American Blackjack

Payment Methods & Depositing

Online Payment methods have been taken seriously. That’s why elaborate measures have been implemented at Abo Casino to ensure your transaction goes off. Members of the casino will have access to an impressive selection of currencies and banking channels, such as debit and credit cards, e-wallets and more.

All deposits made at Abo Casino will be instantly credited to your account; the minimum deposit amount is $20. 

The range of payment options at Abo Casino are:

  • Mastercard
  • Visa Debit Card
  • Neteller
  • Skrill
  • ecoPayz
  • Paysafe Card
  • ecoVoucher
  • MuchBetter
  • MiFinity
  • flexepin

Most of the banking channels at Abo Casino are also available for making withdrawals. Your chosen deposit channel is not available for withdrawing your winnings, and you are free to use any other available channel.

Withdrawal ChannelWaiting Period
E-walletsInstant
Card PaymentsInstant
Bank TransfersInstant
ChequesNot Offered
CryptocurrenciesInstant

According to the website of Abo Casino, all of the available withdrawal channels process your transactions instantly. This most likely means that the casino will pay out your winnings immediately. However, it would still be a good idea to check with the vendor of your withdrawal channel about processing times and fees at their end.

Customers will also be able to make withdrawals at Abo Casino using cryptocurrencies.

Is Abo Casino Trustworthy?

  • Customer Support – You can expect prompt and timely from the support team at Abo Casino. You will access the best and most efficient communication channels to contact the team. The highly experienced professional FAQs page is so extensively comprehensive that you may find all answers and solutions right here. You can contact Abo casino’s customer support team using the following channels via live chat or fill out the contact form on the website.
  • Banking – Abo Casino will instantly process all your deposits and withdrawals means you need not wait days to receive your winnings.
  • Security – Abo Casino values the security of its customers’ transactions and their confidential personal data. This is why it has implemented the best and most cutting-edge internet security technology, including top-rated firewalls to protect its website, servers, and transactions.
  • Licensing – Abo Casino is licensed and regulated by The Government of Curacao, which guarantees that all of the business at the casino is on the up and up.
  • Responsible Gambling – Abo Casino takes the gambling health of its members very seriously. This is why it has made options such as bet limits and cooling-off periods available to players who feel they may be at risk of gambling addiction.

Abo Casino Summary

Abo Casino is firmly committed to providing its members with the best online gambling experience. You will find the games library very diverse, packed with engaging players, offering players high returns. Furthermore, all games are neatly segregated into distinct categories according to the genre. The games library is also replenished with the latest and best-rated games.

The casino is also chock-full of exciting bonuses that offer players lucrative prizes and free spins. All the bonuses come with very reasonable wagering requirements affordable to all players.

The website of Abo Casino is also well protected by the most cutting-edge technology for internet security. The casino also goes out of its way to ensure all members receive their withdrawn winnings promptly.

Abo Casino is an online gaming platform guaranteed to provide all members with the time of their lives.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Abo Casino a reliable and honest online casino?

Yes. The Government of Curacao licenses Abo Casino. This assures you of their reliability, no dubious casino would receive a government-issued gaming license.

Does Abo Casino have a live casino?

Yes. Abo casino has a huge amount of live casino games for you to play.

Does Abo Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. Immediately upon the completion of registration procedures at Abo Casino, you will be given 20 free bonus spins without having to make any deposit.

sarah lunness

About Sarah Lunness

Sarah is an internet journalist that specialises in bingo, casino and igaming. She is in charge of inkedin's bingo and online casino divisions, she enjoys keeping up with the newest developments in the industry since she sees it as a continual source of inspiration.